window.dataLayer = window.dataLayer || []; function gtag(){dataLayer.push(arguments);} gtag('js', new Date()); gtag('config', 'G-BDBYVR15NS');

RESULTS (State & Club)

2024

JUN:

HILLS ARCHERS Invitation Clout Tournament, Oakbank Racecourse
Barossa Archery Club Indoor Tournament, Angaston
Mid North Archers Christine Player Memorial Tournament, Solomontown
Great Southern Archers Indoor Teams Challenge, Goolwa

MAY:

Eden Field Archers Invitation, St Marys RAW SCORES (awaiting The Perfect Round Results)
ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial WA Star Tournament, Oakbank Racecourse

APR:

Light Archers ANZAC Invitational Clout, Kapunda
Great Southern Archers Vera Pennington Memorial Shoot, Strathalbyn
Great Southern Archers IRON ARROW Event, Strathalbyn & Goolwa – TARGET, FIELD, INDOOR
Torrens Valley Archery Philadelphia Tournament, Birdwood
Copper Coast State Masters Games Archery Events, Kadina
The Farm Indoor Archery Club Jim Hale Memorial Indoor Tournament, Ingle Farm

MAR:

Cressy Cup, Salisbury South
Kidman Archers John Burton Memorial Tournament, West Beach
ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Teams Trophy Shoot, Oakbank Racecourse (scroll down the page for Teams’ Results)
Adelaide Archery Cub Loud Shirt Day, North Adelaide

FEB:

Adelaide AC Intercalary Tournament, North Adelaide
Great Southern Archers Super Field Invitational, Strathalbyn
Adelaide AC City of Adelaide Tournament, North Adelaide

JAN:

ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field Tournament, Strathalbyn
Blue Lake Archers Tournament Weekend – FIELD, INDOOR, CLOUT, Mt Gambier

2023

NOV: ARCHERY SA State Target Championships, Oakbank Racecourse
ARCHERY SA AJ Barter 50Plus Tournament, Oakbank Racecourse
ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament, Oakbank Racecourse
OCT: Southern Vales Archery Club Deb Upright Classic, Lower Inman Valley
Torrens Valley Archers Jim Hale Memorial Clout, Birdwood
Barossa Archery Club Archery Carnival, Tanunda – Indoor, Field, Target
XIX Australian Masters Games, Adelaide – Indoor, Target, Clout, 3D, Field
SEP: ARCHERY SA Matchplay Event, Oakbank Racecourse – Ranking Round, Matchplay
Adelaide Archery Club Silver Quiver Tournament, North Adelaide
ARCHERY SA State Field Championships, Strathalbyn
ARCHERY SA 3rd Gazelles Tournament, Ingle Farm (paper scoring)
AUG: Cressy Bowmen Invitational Tournament, Salisbury South
ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships, Kapunda
Great Southern Archers Fairweather Invitational, Strathalbyn
JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Championships (choose viewing level: ARCHERY South Australia)
JUN: Barossa Archery Club Indoor Tournament, Angaston
Mid North Archers Christine Player Memorial Tournament, Port Pirie
Great Southern Archers Indoor Teams Challenge, Goolwa
MAY: HILLS ARCHERS Invitation Clout Tournament, Oakbank Racecourse
EDEN Field Archers Invitation Tournament, St Marys – WA Field round raw scores (awaiting the tournament scores) & The Perfect Round (the tournament)
ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial WA Star Tournament, Mylor
APR: Great Southern Archers Vera Pennington Memorial Shoot, Strathalbyn
Light Archers ANZAC Day Invitational Clout, Kapunda
Torrens Valley Archers Metric Philadelphia Shoot, Birdwood
ARCHERY SA Grand Prix Event, Ashton Oval – Grand Prix & Matchplay
The Farm Indoor Archery Club Jim Hale Memorial Trophy Shoot, Ingle Farm
MAR: Great Southern Archers IRON ARROW Enduro, Strathalbyn & Goolwa
ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Teams Shoot, Mylor
FEB: Adelaide Archery Club City of Adelaide Tournament, North Adelaide
JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field Tournament, St Marys
Blue Lake Archers Tournament Weekend, Mt Gambier (and Indoor QRE)

Best All Round Archers & Team Events Winners for 2022

2022

NOV: Southern Vales Archery Club Longly Longbow Tournament, Morphett Vale
ARCHERY SA State Target Championships, Mylor
ARCHERY SA AJ Barter 50Plus Tournament, Mylor
ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament, Mylor
OCT: Torrens Valley Archers Jim Hale Memorial Clout, Birdwood
Barossa Archery Club Carnival of Archery, Tanunda – Field, Indoor, Target
Southern Vales Archery Club Deb Upright Classic Field Shoot, Lower Inman Valley
SEP: Adelaide Archery Club Silver Quiver Tournament, North Adelaide
ARCHERY SA State Field Championships, Strathalbyn
Gazelles Tournament, Ingle Farm (paper scoring)
AUG: Cressy Bowmen Invitation, Salisbury South
ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships, Kapunda
Great Southern Archers Fairweather Invitational, Strathalbyn
JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Championships (choose viewing level: ARCHERY South Australia)
JUN: Barossa Archery Club Indoor Tournament, Angaston
Mid North Archers Christine Player Memorial Tournament, Port Pirie
MAY: Eden Field Archers Invitation Perfect Round, St Marys (WA Field round – raw scores, awaiting the tournament scores)
ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial WA Star Tournament, Mylor
The Farm Indoor Archery Club Jim Hale Memorial Trophy Shoot, Ingle Farm
APR: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Teams Shoot, Mylor
Kidman Archers John Burton Memorial Shoot, West Beach
MAR: Cressy Bowmen Veteran Plus Postal Tournament
Great Southern Archers Iron Arrow Enduro, Target & Field, Strathalbyn & Indoor, Goolwa
FEB: Adelaide Archery Club City of Adelaide Tournament, North Adelaide
JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field Tournament, St Marys
Blue Lake Archers Tournament Weekend, Mt Gambier

Best All Round Archers & Team Events Winners for 2021

2021

DEC: Gazelles Tournament, Ingle Farm (paper scoring)
Southern Vales Archery Club Rosney Johns Junior Tournament, Morphett Vale
NOV: Southern Vales Archery Club Longly Longbow Tournament, Morphett Vale
ARCHERY SA State Target Archery Championships, Mylor – Youth results, “Adult” results
ARCHERY SA Matchplay Event, Mylor – Ranking Round, Matchplay
Archery Australia National Archery Championships (SA leg), Session 2, Mylor –  720 rounds, 1440 rounds
ARCHERY SA AJ Barter 50Plus Tournament, Mylor – raw scores, Combined results
ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament, Mylor
Cressy Bowmen Crossbow Tournament, Salisbury East
OCT: Torrens Valley Archers Jim Hale Memorial Clout, Birdwood
Southern Vales Archery Club Deb Upright Classic, Lower Inman Valley
Barossa Archery Club Carnival of Archery, Tanunda – Indoor, Field, Target
Archery Australia National Archery Championships (SA leg), Session 1, Lower Inman Valley –  720 rounds, 1440 rounds
Archery Australia National Youth Archery Championships (SA leg), Session 2, Mylor –  1440 rounds, 720 rounds
Adelaide Archery Club Major Duncan Clout, North Adelaide
SEP: Archery Australia National Youth Archery Championships (SA leg), Session 1, Mylor –  1440 rounds, 720 rounds
Adelaide Archery Club Silver Quiver Tournament, North Adelaide
ARCHERY SA State Field Championships, St Marys
Southern Vales Archery Club Hope Cup, Morphett Vale
AUG: ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships, Kapunda
Cressy Bowmen Invitation Tournament, Salisbury South
Great Southern Archers Fairweather Invitational, Strathalbyn (raw scores) & event write-up
JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Archery Championships (choose viewing level: ARCHERY South Australia)
JUN: Barossa Archery Club Indoor Tournament, Angaston
Mid North Archers Christine Player Memorial Tournament, Port Pirie
MAY: The Farm Indoor AC Jim Hale Memorial Indoor Tournament, Ingle Farm
EDEN Field Archers Invitation Tournament (The Perfect Round), St Marys (& raw scores, awaiting the tournament scores)
ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial WA Star Tournament, Mylor
Great Southern Archers Vera Pennington Memorial Tournament, Strathalbyn
APR: Torrens Valley Archers Philadelphia Tournament, Birdwood
ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Teams Shoot, Mylor
Kidman Archers (inaugural) John Burton Memorial Shoot, West Beach
MAR: Southern Vales Archery Club Rosney Johns Memorial Juniors Tournament, Morphett Vale
Great Southern Archers Iron Arrow Enduro, Strathalbyn & Goolwa
FEB: ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field (WA Arrowhead) Tournament, St Marys
Adelaide Archery Club City of Adelaide (WA Award) Tournament, North Adelaide
JAN: Blue Lake Archers Tournament Weekend, Mt Gambier (Indoor, Target & Clout)

Best All Round Archers & Team Events Winners for 2020

2020

NOV: ARCHERY SA State Target Archery Championships, Mylor
ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament, Mylor
ARCHERY SA AJ Barter 50Plus Tournament, Mylor (raw scores) – Combined results
OCT: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Teams Shoot, Mylor
SEP: ARCHERY SA Matchplay Event, Mylor – Ranking Round / Matches & Final Ranking
ARCHERY SA State Field Archery Championships, Strathalbyn
AUG: ARCHERY SA State Clout Archery Championships, Kapunda
Cressy Bowmen Invitation Tournament, Salisbury South
ARCHERY SA State Indoor Archery Championships, Ingle Farm, Goolwa, Port Elliot, Mt Gambier
HILLS ARCHERS Invitation Clout Tournament, Lobethal
  (Events for March to July were put on hold, due to COVID-19 restrictions)
FEB: Adelaide Archery Club City of Adelaide (WA Award) Tournament, North Adelaide
JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field (Arrowhead) Tournament, St Marys
Blue Lake Archers Tournament Weekend, Mt Gambier

Best All Round Archers & Team Events Winners for 2019

2019

NOV: Southern Vales AC’s Longly Longbow Tournament, Morphett Vale
ARCHERY SA State Target Archery Championships, Mylor
ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament (raw scores), Mylor – Combined results
ARCHERY SA AJ Barter 50Plus Tournament, Mylor (range scores)
OCT: BAC’s Dennis Rothe Memorial Tournament, Tanunda
XV11 Australian Masters Games, Adelaide – Clout, Target, Indoor, Field, 3D-part1, 3D-part2, Unmarked Field, IFAA-part1, IFAA-part2
SEP: ARCHERY SA State Matchplay Tournament, Mylor – Qualification results
Adelaide Archery Club Silver Quiver Tournament, North Adelaide
ARCHERY SA State Field Archery Championships, St Marys
AUG: ARCHERY SA State Clout Archery Championships, McLaren Vale
Cressy Bowmen Invitational (& raw scores), Salisbury South
JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Archery Championships (choose viewing level: ARCHERY South Australia)
JUN: Mid North Archers Christine Player Memorial Tournament, Port Pirie
MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament (The Perfect Round) (& raw scores), St Marys
ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial Star Tournament, Mylor
GSA’s Vera Pennington Memorial Tournament, Strathalbyn
APR: HILLS ARCHERS Invitation Clout Tournament, Lobethal
2019 SA State Masters Games, Port Pirie – Target Event; Indoor Event
MAR: The Farm Indoor AC’s (9th) Jim Hale Memorial Trophy Tournament, Ingle Farm
ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Teams Tournament, Mylor
FEB: Adelaide Archery Club’s City of Adelaide (WA Award) Tournament, North Adelaide
JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day (WA Arrowhead) Field Tournament, St Marys
Blue Lake Archers’ Invitational Tournament*, Mt Gambier

Best All Round Archers & Team Events Winners for 2018

2018

DEC: ARCHERY SA State Matchplay Championships, Mylor – Qualification Event; Final Results

NOV: Southern Vales Archery Club’s Longly Longbow Tournament
ARCHERY SA State Field Archery Championships, Strathalbyn

OCT: Southern Vales Archery Club’s Rosney Johns Memorial Field Shoot, Strathalbyn
Barossa Archery Club’s Dennis Rothe Memorial Invitation Tournament
ARCHERY SA State Target Archery Championships, Mylor
2018 Alice Springs Masters Games – ABA, IFAA, Target, 3D

SEP:  ARCHERY SA AJ Barter Veterans Tournament, Mylor
           ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament, Mylor
           Adelaide Archery Club’s Silver Quiver Tournament

AUG: ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships, Sedan
Cressy Bowmen Invitational
Whyalla Bowmen’s Birger Nielsen Memorial Clout Tournament and Invitation Target Tournament*

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Archery Championships (choose viewing level: ARCHERY South Australia)

JUN: Mid North Archers Christine Player Memorial Tournament*

MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament The Perfect Round* (& raw scores)
Great Southern Archers’ Vera Pennington Memorial Tournament

APR:  HILLS ARCHERS’ Invitation Clout Tournament
The Farm’s (8th) Jim Hale Memorial Trophy Tournament*

MAR: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Trophy Teams Shoot, Mylor
ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial World Archery Star Tournament, Mylor

FEB:  ARCHERY SA Australia Day (WA Arrowhead) Field Tournament, St Marys
Adelaide Archery Club’s City of Adelaide (WA Award) Tournament

JAN:  Blue Lake Archers’ Invitational Tournament

(* Indicates the event did not meet the Archery Australia definition of an Open Tournament)

Best All Round Archers & Team Events Winners for 2017

2017

NOV: Southern Vales Archery Club’s Longly Longbow Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Field Championships, St Marys

OCT: Southern Vales Archery Club’s Rosney Johns Memorial Field Shoot

Barossa Archery Club’s Dennis Rothe Memorial Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Target Championships, Mylor

ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament, Mylor

ARCHERY SA AJ Barter Veterans Tournament, Mylor

SEP: Adelaide Archery Club Silver Quiver Tournament

AUG: ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships, Lobethal

Cressy Bowmen’s Invitation Tournament

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Archery Championships (choose viewing level: ARCHERY South Australia)

JUN: Mid North Archers’ Christine Player Memorial Tournament

HILLS ARCHERS’ Invitation Clout Tournament

MAY: ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial World Archery Star Tournament, Mylor

Eden Invitation Tournament The Perfect Round (& raw scores)

ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Trophy Teams Shoot, Mylor

APR: ARCHERY SA State Matchplay Championships, Mylor

Great Southern Archers’ Vera Pennington Memorial Tournament

MAR: The Farm’s (7th) Jim Hale Memorial Trophy Tournament

Cressy Bowmen Philadelphia Tournament

FEB: Adelaide Archery Club’s City of Adelaide (WA Award) Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day (WA Arrowhead) Field Tournament, St Marys

Blue Lake Archers’ Invitational Tournament

Best All Round Archers & Team Events Winners for 2016

2016

NOV: Southern Vales Archery Club’s Longly Longbow Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Field Championships, Strathalbyn

Southern Vales Archery Club’s Rosney Johns Memorial Field Shoot (re-scheduled)

ARCHERY SA State Target Championships (first event at Mylor Oval)

OCT: ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament

ARCHERY SA AJ Barter Veterans Tournament – actual (raw results – by class)

2016 Alice Springs Masters Games – ABA, IFAA, Target, 3D

SEP: Barossa Archery Club Dennis Rothe Memorial Tournament

Adelaide Archery Club (60th) Silver Quiver Tournament

Cressy Bowmen Philadelphia Tournament

AUG: ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships

Cressy Bowmen’s Invitation Tournament

Whyalla Bowmen’s Birger Nielsen Memorial Clout Tournament & Invitation Target Tournament

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Archery Championships (choose viewing level: ARCHERY South Australia)

JUN: Mid North Archers’ Christine Player Memorial Tournament

HILLS ARCHERS’ Invitation Clout Tournament

MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament-The Perfect Round & raw scores

ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Trophy Teams Shoot

ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial World Archery Star Tournament

APR: Great Southern Archers’ Vera Pennington Memorial Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Matchplay Championships in Victoria Square (Tarntanyangga)

MAR: The Farm’s (6th) Jim Hale Memorial Trophy Tournament

FEB: Adelaide Archery Club’s City of Adelaide (WA Award) Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day (WA Arrowhead) Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers’ Invitational Tournament

Best All Round Archers & Team Events Winners for 2015

2015

NOV: Southern Vales Archery Club’s Longly Longbow Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Field Championships, St Marys

ARCHERY SA State Target Championships

OCT: Victor Harbor Archery Club’s G&J Pictures Handicap Event

Southern Vales Archery Club’s Rosney Johns Memorial Field Shoot

Barossa Archery Club’s Dennis Rothe Memorial Invitation Tournament

XV Australian Masters Games, Adelaide – Clout, Target, Field, 3D

SEP: ARCHERY SA AJ Barter Veterans’ Tournament

ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament

Adelaide Archery Club 70th Anniversary Silver Quiver Tournament

Cressy Bowmen Matchplay Event

AUG: ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships

Cressy Bowmen Invitation Tournament

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Archery Championships (updated 27/7)

JUN: Mid North Archers’ Christine Player Memorial Tournament

MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament

ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Trophy Teams Shoot

Pats Archery ARCHERY SA Matchplay Championships in Victoria Square (Tarntanyangga)

APR: Vera Pennington Memorial Tournament

ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial WA Star Tournament

Philadelphia Shoot

MAR: The Farm’s (5th) Jim Hale Memorial Trophy Tournament

HILLS ARCHERS’ (Inaugural) Invitation Clout Tournament

FEB: Adelaide Archery Club’s City of Adelaide (WA Award) Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day (WA Arrowhead Award) Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers’ Invitational Tournament – waiting on results

Best All Round Archers & Team Events Winners for 2014

2014

NOV: Southern Vales AC Longly Longbow Tournament – waiting on results

ARCHERY SA State Field Championships

ARCHERY SA AJ Barter Veterans’ Tournament (without Handicaps applied) FINAL SCORES (with Handicaps applied)

ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament

Pan Pacific Masters Games – Target Archery

ARCHERY SA State Target Championships

OCT: Rosney Johns Memorial Field Shoot

2014 Alice Springs Masters Games – ABA, IFAA, Target, 3D

Barossa Archery Club Invitation Tournament – waiting on results

SEP: Adelaide Archery Club’s Silver Quiver Tournament

Whyalla Bowmen’s 40th Anniversary/Birger Nielsen Memorial Tournament

AUG: ARCHERY SA State Clout Archery Championships

Cressy Bowmen’s (World Archery Award) Invitation

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Archery Championships

JUN: Mid North Archers’ Christine Player Memorial Tournament

MAY: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Teams Tournament

Eden Field Archers’ Invitation Tournament

ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial World Archery Star Tournament

APR: Vera Pennington Memorial Tournament

Philadelphia Shoot

MAR: Jim Hale Memorial Indoor Tournament

FEB: Adelaide Archery Club’s City of Adelaide (FITA Award) Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day (FITA Arrowhead Award) Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers Invitational Tournament

Victor Harbor Archery Club (trial) Matchplay event (& QRE)

Best All Round Archers & Team Events Winners for 2013

2013

NOV: ARCHERY SA State Field Championships

Southern Vales Archery Club’s Longly Longbow Tournament – waiting on results

OCT: Rosney Johns Memorial Field Shoot

XIV Australian Masters Games, Geelong – IFAA Field, Target, Clout, FITA Field

ARCHERY SA State Target Championships

SEP: Barossa Archery Club’s Invitation Tournament (opening of new venue) – awaiting results

ARCHERY SA AJ Barter Veterans Tournament and ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament

Adelaide Archery Club’s Silver Quiver Shoot

AUG: Cressy Bowmen’s (FITA Award) Invitation (& photos via Cressy Bowmen’s facebook page)

ARCHERY SA State Clout Archery Championships

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Archery Championships

JUN: Vera Pennington Memorial Tournament

Mid North Archers’ Christine Player Memorial Tournament

MAY: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Teams Shoot

Eden Field Archers’ Invitation Tournament

MAR: ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial FITA Star Tournament

Philadelphia Shoot

Jim Hale Memorial Indoor Tournament

FEB: Adelaide Archery Club’s City of Adelaide (FITA Award) Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers Invitation Tournament

Best All Round Archers & Team Events Winners for 2012

2012

NOV: ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial FITA Star Tournament

Southern Vales AC Longly Longbow Tournament – waiting on results

OCT: Southern Vales AC Rosney Johns Memorial Field Shoot

2012 Alice Springs Masters Games – ABA, IFAA, Target, 3D

SEP: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Teams Shoot

Adelaide Archery Club’s Silver Quiver Tournament

AUG: Cressy Bowmen’s (FITA Award) Invitation

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Championships

MAY: ARCHERY SA AJ Barter Veterans Tournament and ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament

Vera Pennington Memorial (Orphans’) Tournament

Eden Invitation Tournament

APR: Philadelphia Shoot, Salisbury South

ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships

Mid North Archers Christine Player Tournament, Port Pirie

2012 Pura Light Start State Masters Games, Port Pirie

Jim Hale Memorial Indoor Tournament

MAR: ARCHERY SA State Field Championships

FEB: ARCHERY SA State Target Championships

City of Adelaide FITA 900 Tournament

JAN: Australia Day Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers Invitational Tournament – waiting on results

Best All Round Archers & Team Events Winners for 2011

2011

NOV: SVAC’s Longly Longbow Tournament

Max Manuel Memorial FITA Star Tournament

OCT: SVAC’s Ros Johns Memorial Field Shoot

XIII Australian Masters Games, Adelaide – 3D Field, ABA Field, Target, Clout, FITA Field

Cressy Bowmen Invitation Tournament

SEP: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Teams Shoot

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Championships

JUN: MNA Christine Player Memorial Tournament

MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament – “The Perfect Round”

Tyro Tournament & AJ Barter Veterans’ Tournament

APR: Philadelphia Shoot

ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships

MAR: ARCHERY SA State Field Championships

FEB: ARCHERY SA State Target Championships

AAC City of Adelaide FITA 900 Tournament

JAN: Australia Day Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers Invitational Tournament

Best All Round Archers & Team Events Winners for 2010

2010

NOV: SVAC Longly Longbow Tournament

Max Manuel Memorial FITA Star Tournament (at St Ignatius)

OCT: SVAC Ros Johns Memorial Field Shoot

Cressy Bowmen Invitation Tournament

SEP: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Trophy Teams Shoot (at St Ignatius)

Adelaide AC Silver Quiver Tournament

AUG: Cressy Bowmen Graham Jones Philadelphia Shoot

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Championships (at Ingle Farm & Goolwa)

JUN: MNA Christine Player Memorial Tournament

MAY: ARCHERY SA State Target Championships (at St Ignatius)

Eden Invitation Tournament – “The Perfect Round”

Tyro Tournament & AJ Barter Veterans’ Tournament (at Morphett Vale)

APR: Philadelphia Shoot

ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships (at St Ignatius)

MAR: ARCHERY SA State Field Championships (at St Marys)

FEB: AAC City of Adelaide FITA 900 Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers Invitational Tournament

2009

NOV: SVAC Longly Longbow Tournament

Max Manuel Memorial FITA Star Tournament (at St Ignatius)

OCT: SVAC Ros Johns Memorial Field Shoot (at O’Halloran Hill)

Cressy Bowmen City of Prospect Tournament (the final one)

SEP: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Trophy Teams Shoot (at St Ignatius)

Adelaide AC Silver Quiver Tournament

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Championships (at Ingle Farm & Goolwa)

JUN: MNA Christine Player Memorial Tournament

MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament – “The Perfect Round”

Tyro Tournament & AJ Barter Veterans’ Tournament (at St Igantius)

APR: Philadelphia Shoot

ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships (at St Ignatius)

MAR: ARCHERY SA State Field Championships (at Strathalbyn)

ARCHERY SA State Target Championships (at St Igantius)

FEB: AAC City of Adelaide FITA 900 Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers Invitational Tournament

2008

NOV: SVAC Longly Longbow Tournament

Max Manuel Memorial FITA Star Tournament (at St Ignatius)

OCT: SVAC Ros Johns Memorial Field Shoot (at O’Halloran Hill)

Cressy Bowmen City of Prospect Tournament

SEP: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Trophy Teams Shoot (at Adelaide AC)

Adelaide AC Silver Quiver Tournament

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Championships (at William Light HS & Goolwa)

JUN: MNA Christine Player Memorial Tournament

MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament – “The Perfect Round”

Tyro Tournament & AJ Barter Veterans’ Tournament (at Adelaide AC)

APR: ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships (at St Ignatius)

MAR: ARCHERY SA State Field Championships (at St Marys)

Great Southern Archers Matchplay Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Target Championships (at St Ignatius)

FEB: AAC City of Adelaide FITA 900 Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers Invitational Tournament

2007

NOV: SVAC Longly Longbow Tournament

Cressy Bowmen Graham Jones Philadelphia Shoot

Max Manuel Memorial FITA Star Tournament (at St Ignatius)

OCT: SVAC Ros Johns Memorial Field Shoot

Cressy Bowmen City of Prospect Tournament

Australasian Masters Games (V111 Australian Masters Games) (5-14 October)

SEP: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Trophy Teams Shoot (at Adelaide AC)

Adelaide AC (50th) Silver Quiver Tournament

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Championships (at Mitsubishi Canteen & Goolwa)

JUN: MNA Christine Player Memorial Tournament

MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament – “The Perfect Round”

Tyro Tournament & AJ Barter Veterans’ Tournament (at Adelaide AC)

APR: ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships (at Victoria Park)

MAR: ARCHERY SA State Field Championships (at Strathalbyn

Kidman Archers Invitational Clout Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Target Championships (at St Ignatius)

2007 World Police & Fire Games (16-25 March)

FEB: AAC City of Adelaide FITA 900 Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers Invitational Tournament

2006

NOV: SVAC Longly Longbow Tournament

Max Manuel Memorial FITA Star Tournament (at Underdale HS)

OCT: SVAC Ros Johns Memorial Field Shoot

Cressy Bowmen City of Prospect Tournament

SEP: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Trophy Teams Shoot (at Underdale HS)

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Championships (at Mitsubishi Canteen)

JUN: MNA Christine Player Memorial Tournament

MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament – “The Perfect Round”

Tyro Tournament & AJ Barter Veterans’ Tournament (at Adelaide AC)

APR: ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships (at Underdale HS)

MAR: ARCHERY SA State Field Championships (at St Marys)

FEB: ARCHERY SA State Target Championships (at Underdale HS)

Cressy Bowmen Graham Jones Philadelphia Shoot

AAC City of Adelaide FITA 900 Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers Invitational Tournament

2005

NOV: SVAC Longly Longbow Tournament

Max Manuel Memorial FITA Star Tournament (at Underdale HS)

OCT: SVAC Ros Johns Memorial Field Shoot

Cressy Bowmen City of Prospect Tournament

X Australian Masters Games (7-16 October)

SEP: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Trophy Teams Shoot (at Underdale HS)

JUN: MNA Christine Player Memorial Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Indoor Championships (at Mitsubishi Canteen)

MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament – “The Perfect Round”

Tyro Tournament & AJ Barter Veterans’ Tournament (at Adelaide AC)

APR: ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships (at Underdale HS)

MAR: ARCHERY SA State Field Championships (at Strathalbyn)

FEB: ARCHERY SA State Target Championships (at Underdale HS)

Cressy Bowmen Graham Jones Philadelphia Shoot

AAC City of Adelaide FITA 900 Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers Invitational Tournament

2004

NOV: SVAC Longly Longbow Tournament

Max Manuel Memorial FITA Star Tournament (at SASI)

OCT: SVAC Ros Johns Memorial Field Shoot (at Clarendon)

Cressy Bowmen City of Prospect Tournament

SEP: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Trophy Teams Shoot (at SASI)

JUN: MNA Christine Player Memorial Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Indoor Championships (at Mitsubishi Canteen)

MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament – “The Perfect Round”

Tyro Tournament & AJ Barter Veterans’ Tournament (at Adelaide AC)

APR: ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships (at Underdale HS)

MAR: ARCHERY SA State Field Championships (at St Marys)

ARCHERY SA State Target Championships (at SASI)

FEB: Cressy Bowmen Graham Jones Philadelphia Shoot

AAC City of Adelaide FITA 900 Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers Invitational Tournament

2003

NOV: SVAC Longly Longbow Tournament

Max Manuel Memorial FITA Star Tournament (at SASI)

OCT: SVAC Ros Johns Memorial Field Shoot

Cressy Bowmen City of Prospect Tournament

SEP: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Trophy Teams Shoot (at SASI)

JUN: MNA Christine Player Memorial Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Indoor Championships (at Mitsubishi Canteen)

MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament – “The Perfect Round”

Tyro Tournament & AJ Barter Veterans’ Tournament (at Adelaide AC)

APR: Philadelphia Shoot

ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships (at Underdale HS)

MAR: ARCHERY SA State Field Championships (at Strathalbyn)

ARCHERY SA State Target Championships (at Underdale HS)

FEB: AAC City of Adelaide FITA 900 Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers Invitational Tournament

Southern Vales AC New Year’s Tournament

2002

NOV: SVAC Longly Longbow Tournament

Max Manuel Memorial FITA Star Tournament (at SASI)

OCT: SVAC Ros Johns Memorial Field Shoot

Cressy Bowmen City of Prospect Tournament

SEP: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Trophy Teams Shoot (at SASI)

JUN: MNA Christine Player Memorial Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Indoor Championships (at Mitsubishi Canteen)

MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament – “The Perfect Round”

Tyro Tournament & AJ Barter Veterans’ Tournament (at Adelaide AC)

APR: Philadelphia Shoot

ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships (at Vicoria Park)

MAR: ARCHERY SA State Field Championships (at St Marys)

FEB: ARCHERY SA State Target Championships (at Victoria Park)

AAC City of Adelaide FITA 900 Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers Invitational Tournament

Before 2002

1975 Archery Society of SA Tyro Tournament

1973 Archery Society of SA Australia Day Field Tournament (at St Marys)


For earlier Tournament Results CLICK HERE (these will be updated as past results come to light)