EVENT RESULTS

2020

OCT: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Teams Shoot
SEP: ARCHERY SA Matchplay Event – Ranking Round / Matches & Final Ranking
ARCHERY SA State Field Archery Championships
AUG: ARCHERY SA State Clout Archery Championships
Cressy Bowmen Invitation Tournament
ARCHERY SA State Indoor Archery Championships
HILLS ARCHERS Invitation Clout Tournament
FEB: Adelaide Archery Club City of Adelaide (WA Award) Tournament
JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field (Arrowhead) Tournament
Blue Lake Archers Tournament Weekend

Best All Round Archers & Team Events Winners for 2019

2019

NOV: Southern Vales AC’s Longly Longbow Tournament
ARCHERY SA State Target Archery Championships, Mylor
ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament, Mylor
ARCHERY SA AJ Barter 50Plus Tournament, Mylor (raw scores)
OCT: BAC’s Dennis Rothe Memorial Tournament
XVII Australian Masters Games, Adelaide – Clout, Target, Indoor, Field, 3D page 1, 3D page 2, Unmkd Field, IFAA page 1, IFAA page 2
SEP: ARCHERY SA State Matchplay Tournament, Mylor – Qualification results
Adelaide Archery Club Silver Quiver Tournament
ARCHERY SA State Field Archery Championships, St Marys
AUG: ARCHERY SA State Clout Archery Championships, McLaren Vale
Cressy Bowmen Invitational (& raw scores)
JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Archery Championships (choose viewing level: ARCHERY South Australia)
JUN: Mid North Archers Christine Player Memorial Tournament
MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament The Perfect Round (& raw scores)
ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial Star Tournament, Mylor
GSA’s Vera Pennington Memorial Tournament
APR: HILLS ARCHERS Invitation Clout Tournament
2019 SA State Masters Games, Port Pirie – Target Event; Indoor Event
MAR: The Farm Indoor AC’s (9th) Jim Hale Memorial Trophy Tournament
ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Teams Tournament, Mylor
FEB: Adelaide Archery Club’s City of Adelaide (WA Award) Tournament
JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day (WA Arrowhead) Field Tournament, St Marys
Blue Lake Archers’ Invitational Tournament*

2018

DEC: ARCHERY SA State Matchplay Championships, Mylor – Qualification Event; Final Results

NOV: Southern Vales Archery Club’s Longly Longbow Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Field Archery Championships, Strathalbyn

OCT: Southern Vales Archery Club’s Rosney Johns Memorial Field Shoot, Strathalbyn

Barossa Archery Club’s Dennis Rothe Memorial Invitation Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Target Archery Championships, Mylor

SEP: ARCHERY SA AJ Barter Veterans Tournament, Mylor

ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament, Mylor

Adelaide Archery Club’s Silver Quiver Tournament

AUG: ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships, Sedan

Cressy Bowmen Invitational

Whyalla Bowmen’s Birger Nielsen Memorial Clout Tournament and Invitation Target Tournament*

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Archery Championships (choose viewing level: ARCHERY South Australia)

JUN: Mid North Archers Christine Player Memorial Tournament*

MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament The Perfect Round* (& raw scores)

Great Southern Archers’ Vera Pennington Memorial Tournament

APR: HILLS ARCHERS’ Invitation Clout Tournament

The Farm’s (8th) Jim Hale Memorial Trophy Tournament*

MAR: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Trophy Teams Shoot, Mylor

ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial World Archery Star Tournament, Mylor

FEB: ARCHERY SA Australia Day (WA Arrowhead) Field Tournament, St Marys

Adelaide Archery Club’s City of Adelaide (WA Award) Tournament

JAN: Blue Lake Archers’ Invitational Tournament

(* Indicates the event did not meet the Archery Australia definition of an Open Tournament)


Best All Round Archers & Team Events Winners for 2017

2017

NOV: Southern Vales Archery Club’s Longly Longbow Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Field Championships, St Marys

OCT: Southern Vales Archery Club’s Rosney Johns Memorial Field Shoot

Barossa Archery Club’s Dennis Rothe Memorial Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Target Championships, Mylor

ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament, Mylor

ARCHERY SA AJ Barter Veterans Tournament, Mylor

SEP: Adelaide Archery Club Silver Quiver Tournament

AUG: ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships, Lobethal

Cressy Bowmen’s Invitation Tournament

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Archery Championships (choose viewing level: ARCHERY South Australia)

JUN: Mid North Archers’ Christine Player Memorial Tournament

HILLS ARCHERS’ Invitation Clout Tournament

MAY: ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial World Archery Star Tournament, Mylor

Eden Invitation Tournament The Perfect Round (& raw scores)

ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Trophy Teams Shoot, Mylor

APR: ARCHERY SA State Matchplay Championships, Mylor

Great Southern Archers’ Vera Pennington Memorial Tournament

MAR: The Farm’s (7th) Jim Hale Memorial Trophy Tournament

Cressy Bowmen Philadelphia Tournament

FEB: Adelaide Archery Club’s City of Adelaide (WA Award) Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day (WA Arrowhead) Field Tournament, St Marys

Blue Lake Archers’ Invitational Tournament


Best All Round Archers & Team Events Winners for 2016

2016

NOV: Southern Vales Archery Club’s Longly Longbow Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Field Championships

Southern Vales Archery Club’s Rosney Johns Memorial Field Shoot (re-scheduled)

ARCHERY SA State Target Championships (first event at Mylor Oval)

OCT: ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament

ARCHERY SA AJ Barter Veterans Tournament – actual (raw results – by class)

SEP: Barossa Archery Club Dennis Rothe Memorial Tournament

Adelaide Archery Club Silver Quiver Tournament

Cressy Bowmen Philadelphia Tournament

AUG: ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships

Cressy Bowmen’s Invitation Tournament

Whyalla Bowmen’s Birger Nielsen Memorial Clout Tournament & Invitation Target Tournament

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Archery Championships (choose viewing level: ARCHERY South Australia)

JUN: Mid North Archers’ Christine Player Memorial Tournament

HILLS ARCHERS’ Invitation Clout Tournament

MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament-The Perfect Round & raw scores

ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Trophy Teams Shoot

ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial World Archery Star Tournament

APR: Great Southern Archers’ Vera Pennington Memorial Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Matchplay Championships in Victoria Square (Tarntanyangga)

MAR: The Farm’s (6th) Jim Hale Memorial Trophy Tournament

FEB: Adelaide Archery Club’s City of Adelaide (WA Award) Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day (WA Arrowhead) Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers’ Invitational Tournament


Best All Round Archers & Team Events Winners for 2015

2015

NOV: Southern Vales Archery Club’s Longly Longbow Tournament

ARCHERY SA State Field Championships

ARCHERY SA State Target Championships

OCT: Victor Harbor Archery Club’s G&J Pictures Handicap Event

Southern Vales Archery Club’s Rosney Johns Memorial Field Shoot

Barossa Archery Club’s Dennis Rothe Memorial Invitation Tournament

XV Australian Masters Games, Adelaide – Clout, Target, Field, 3D

SEP: ARCHERY SA AJ Barter Veterans’ Tournament

ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament

Adelaide Archery Club 70th Anniversary Silver Quiver Tournament

Cressy Bowmen Matchplay Event

AUG: ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships

Cressy Bowmen Invitation Tournament

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Archery Championships (updated 27/7)

JUN: Mid North Archers’ Christine Player Memorial Tournament

MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament

ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Trophy Teams Shoot

Pats Archery ARCHERY SA Matchplay Championships in Victoria Square (Tarntanyangga)

APR: Vera Pennington Memorial Tournament

ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial WA Star Tournament

Philadelphia Shoot

MAR: The Farm’s (5th) Jim Hale Memorial Trophy Tournament

HILLS ARCHERS’ (Inaugural) Invitation Clout Tournament

FEB: Adelaide Archery Club’s City of Adelaide (WA Award) Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day (WA Arrowhead Award) Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers’ Invitational Tournament – waiting on results


2014

NOV: Southern Vales AC Longly Longbow Tournament – waiting on results

ARCHERY SA State Field Championships

ARCHERY SA AJ Barter Veterans’ Tournament (without Handicaps applied) FINAL SCORES (with Handicaps applied)

ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament

Pan Pacific Masters Games – Target Archery

ARCHERY SA State Target Championships

OCT: Rosney Johns Memorial Field Shoot

Alice Springs Masters Games – ABA / IFAA / Target / 3D

Barossa Archery Club Invitation Tournament – waiting on results

SEP: Adelaide Archery Club’s Silver Quiver Tournament

Whyalla Bowmen’s 40th Anniversary/Birger Nielsen Memorial Tournament

AUG: ARCHERY SA State Clout Archery Championships

Cressy Bowmen’s (World Archery Award) Invitation

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Archery Championships

JUN: Mid North Archers’ Christine Player Memorial Tournament

MAY: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Teams Tournament

Eden Field Archers’ Invitation Tournament

ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial World Archery Star Tournament

APR: Vera Pennington Memorial Tournament

Philadelphia Shoot

MAR: Jim Hale Memorial Indoor Tournament

FEB: Adelaide Archery Club’s City of Adelaide (FITA Award) Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day (FITA Arrowhead Award) Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers Invitational Tournament

Victor Harbor Archery Club (trial) Matchplay event (& QRE)


2013

NOV: ARCHERY SA State Field Championships

Southern Vales Archery Club’s Longly Longbow Tournament – waiting on results

OCT: Rosney Johns Memorial Field Shoot

XIV Australian Masters Games, Geelong – IFAA Field, Target, Clout, FITA Field

ARCHERY SA State Target Championships

SEP: Barossa Archery Club’s Invitation Tournament (opening of new venue) – awaiting results

ARCHERY SA AJ Barter Veterans Tournament and ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament

Adelaide Archery Club’s Silver Quiver Shoot

AUG: Cressy Bowmen’s (FITA Award) Invitation (& photos via Cressy Bowmen’s facebook page)

ARCHERY SA State Clout Archery Championships

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Archery Championships

JUN: Vera Pennington Memorial Tournament

Mid North Archers’ Christine Player Memorial Tournament

MAY: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Teams Shoot

Eden Field Archers’ Invitation Tournament

MAR: ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial FITA Star Tournament

Philadelphia Shoot

Jim Hale Memorial Indoor Tournament

FEB: Adelaide Archery Club’s City of Adelaide (FITA Award) Tournament

JAN: ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers Invitation Tournament


2012

NOV: ARCHERY SA Max Manuel Memorial FITA Star Tournament

Southern Vales AC Longly Longbow Tournament – waiting on results

OCT: Southern Vales AC Rosney Johns Memorial Field Shoot

SEP: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Teams Shoot

Adelaide Archery Club’s Silver Quiver Tournament

AUG: Cressy Bowmen’s (FITA Award) Invitation

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Championships

MAY: ARCHERY SA AJ Barter Veterans Tournament and ARCHERY SA Tyro Tournament

Vera Pennington Memorial (Orphans’) Tournament

Eden Invitation Tournament

APR: Philadelphia Shoot, Salisbury South

ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships

Mid North Archers Christine Player Tournament, Port Pirie

2012 Pura Light Start State Masters Games, Port Pirie

Jim Hale Memorial Indoor Tournament

MAR: ARCHERY SA State Field Championships

FEB: ARCHERY SA State Target Championships

City of Adelaide FITA 900 Tournament

JAN: Australia Day Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers Invitational Tournament – waiting on results


2011

NOV: SVAC’s Longly Longbow Tournament

Max Manuel Memorial FITA Star Tournament

OCT: SVAC’s Ros Johns Memorial Field Shoot

XIII Australian Masters Games, Adelaide – 3D Field, ABA Field, Target, Clout, FITA Field

Cressy Bowmen Invitation Tournament

SEP: ARCHERY SA Lord Mayor’s Teams Shoot

JUL: ARCHERY SA State Indoor Championships

JUN: MNA Christine Player Memorial Tournament

MAY: Eden Invitation Tournament – “The Perfect Round”

Tyro Tournament & AJ Barter Veterans’ Tournament

APR: Philadelphia Shoot

ARCHERY SA State Clout Championships

MAR: ARCHERY SA State Field Championships

FEB: ARCHERY SA State Target Championships

AAC City of Adelaide FITA 900 Tournament

JAN: Australia Day Field Tournament

Blue Lake Archers Invitational Tournament


For earlier Tournament Results CLICK HERE (these will be updated as past results come to light)