ARCHERY SA Board 2021

 

Board Director
(& President)
John Vine Hall

  • Involved in archery since 2016
  • Member, EDEN Field Archers
  • Associate Member, Adelaide Archery Club
  • ARCHERY SA Board Director, since 2018

Life beyond archery:

  • Regional Vice President- Asia Pacific – Saviynt Inc
Board Director
(& Vice-President)
Ian Harris

  • Involved in archery since 2000
  • President, Blue Lake Archers
  • Associate Member, Victor Harbor Archery Club
  • ARCHERY SA Board Director, since 2017

Life beyond archery:

  • Team Leader Telecommunications Field (SANTOS), Retired
Board Director
(& Secretary)
Jeff Nicoll

 

  • Involved in archery since 1986
  • Member of Adelaide Archery Club
  • Life Member AAC 2002, ARCHERY SA 2010
  • Club Coach from 1995
  • National Judge from 1990
  • Member, Organising Committees for several National Championships and Australian Masters Games & 2007 World Police & Fire Games in Adelaide
  • Chair, ARCHERY SA Grants Committee from 2003
  • Chair, Archery Australia Awards Committee from 2010
  • Member, Archery Australia Constitution & Rules Committee from 2012
  • ARCHERY SA Board Director, since 2016 (involved with ARCHERY SA since 1986)

Life beyond archery:

  • Business Owner (WF Gray & Co)
Board Director
(& Treasurer)
Michael Lange

  • Involved in archery since 2017
  • Member, Barossa Archery Club
  • Secretary, Barossa Archery Club
  • Appointed Board Director, 2018-2020

Life beyond archery:

  • Senior Assets Engineer, Flinders Ports
Board Director

 

Bruce Lang
  • Involved in archery since 1976
  • Member, EDEN Field Archers
  • Associate Member, HILLS ARCHERS & Adelaide Archery Club
  • Life Member, EDEN Field Archers, ARCHERY SA & Archery Australia
  • Instructor and Club Coach, since 1978
  • National Judge, since 1988
  • Member, Organising Committees for several National Championships and Australian Masters Games & 2007 World Police & Fire Games in Adelaide
  • Chair, Archery Australia Constitution & Rules Committee, since 2012
  • Treasurer, HILLS ARCHERS, since 2014
  • Publicity Officer, EDEN Field Archers, since 2019
  • Involved with ARCHERY SA since 1981

Life beyond archery:

  • Environmental Health Officer, retired
Appointed Board Directors (up to 2)  

 

  • TBA

Other Officers (non-voting)

Committees/Officers Chair/Officer (provisional, subject to confirmation)
(appointed by the Board)
Finance, Grants & Audit*
 Michael Lange
Policy*
 Jeff Nicoll
Tournament
vacant
Equipment
vacant
Membership
Carol Ashlee
Officials
Glenn Martin
Youth
Junior Alexander
Coaching
Junior Alexander
Development (RDP)
Andrew Kuchel
Recording Mark Evans (recorder@archerysa.org.au), Michael Lange
Communications
Bruce Lang
Awards Committee Sue Martin
SAOC/ACGA Delegate Junior Alexander
SportSA Delegate Gretel Dabovich, OAM
Member Protection Information Officer Sonja Baram
Mylor Oval Management Committee Reps Jeff Nicoll, Bruce Lang
* denotes Board Standing Committees

(there are gaps – if you can assist with filling those gaps, please let us know)